Skip to navigation

Congratulations To The 2018 World Round-Up Versatility & High Point Champs!

VERSATILITY CHAMPIONS

Lee BennettLee BennettGary WebbGary WebbJohn MaederJohn MaederKim OwenKim OwenSue WebbSue WebbTammy KaelinTammy KaelinTammy Kaelin 2Tammy KaelinJanet FanningJanet FanningCauy Bennett 3Cauy BennettNaomi JohnsonNaomi JohnsonMason SmithMason SmithRidge HargerRidge Harger

HIGH POINT CHAMPIONS

Lee Bennett 2Lee BennettBrandon SmithBrandon SmithJohn Maeder 2John MaederKim Owen 2Kim OwenSue Webb 2Sue WebbCauy Bennett 2Cauy BennettCauy Bennett 3Cauy BennettTammy Kaelin 3Tammy KaelinCauy Bennett 3Cauy BennettNaomi Johnson 2Naomi JohnsonMason Smith 2Mason SmithLydia JohnsonLydia Johnson

VERSATILITY CHAMPIONS

Open Versatility Champion – Kats Classy Lady / Lee Bennett

Reserve Open Versatility Champion – Yellowstone Lawyer / Gary Webb

Amateur Versatility Champion – Luv U Starlight /John Maeder

Reserve Amateur Versatility Champion – Hot Wheels Merada / Kim Owen

3-5 Open Versatility Champion – Tamu Dun Bella Dee / Sue Webb

Reserve 3-5 Open Versatility Champion – Smooth Looking Cat/Tammie Kaelin

3-5 Amateur Versatility Champion – Smooth Looking Cat / Tammie Kaelin

Reserve 3-5 Amateur Versatility Champion – Skeeters Bay Prince / Janet Fanning

Senior Youth Versatility Champion – Katy Sugar Lena / Cauy Bennett

Reserve Senior Youth Versatility Champion – Moore Shining Stars / Naomi Johnson

Junior Youth Versatility Champion – Im A lil Hickory / Mason Smith

Reserve Junior Youth Versatility Champion – Hickorys Socks / Ridge Harger

HIGH POINT CHAMPIONS

Open High Point Champion – Kats Classy Lady / Lee Bennett

Reserve Open High Point Champion – Yankee Gambler/ Gary Webb

Amateur High Point Champion – Luv U Starlight / John Maeder

Reserve Amateur High Point Champion – Hot Wheels Merada / Kim Owen

Senior Youth High Point Champion – Katy Sugar Lena / Cauy Bennett

Reserve Senior Youth High Point Champion  - Moore Shining Stars / Naomi Johnson

Junior Youth High Point Champion – Im A Lil Hickory/ Mason Smith

Reserve Junior Youth High Point Champion – Moore Shining Stars / Lydia Johnson

3-5 Open High Point Champion – Tamu Dun Bella Dee / Sue Webb

Reserve 3-5 Open High Point Champion – Easy Street Lady / Cauy Bennett

3-5 Amateur High Point Champion – Easy Street Lady / Cauy Bennett

Reserve 3-5 Amateur High Point Champion – Smooth Looking Cat / Tammie Kaelin

Congratulations To The 2018 World Round-Up Class Champions and Special Award Winners

BlaineJacobiBlaine JacobiDenny MohrDenny MohrKim Owen 3Kim OwenChelsea HardersChelsea HardersBrandon Smith 2Brandon SmithMason Smith 3Mason SmithNaomi Johnson 3Naomi JohnsonLee Bennett 3Lee BennettJohn Maeder 3John Maeder

Cauy Bennett 4Cauy BennettCauy Bennett 4Cauy BennettGary Webb 2Gary WebbJane HatfieldJane HatfieldTodd HeinrichsTodd HeinrichsCauy Bennett 5Cauy Bennett

CLASS CHAMPIONS AND SPECIAL AWARDS

2018 FQHR Scholarship recipient – Blaine Jacobi

Prime Time Champions – Denny Mohr / Kim Owens

In The Lead – Barons Bella / Chelsea Harders

Open Cow Horse Champion – Yankee Gambler / Brandon Smith

Amateur Cow Horse Champion – Ima Lil Hickory / Mason Smith

Senior Youth Cow Horse Champion – Moore Shining Stars / Naomi Johnson

Open Ranch Horse Champion – Kats Classy Lady / Lee Bennett

Amateur Ranch Horse Champion – Luv U Starlight / John Maeder

Senior Youth Ranch Horse Champion – Katy Sugar Lena / Cauy Bennett

Open Show Horse – Yellowstone Lawyer / Gary Webb

Amateur Show Horse – Dunnits Gold King / Jane Hatfield

Senior Youth Show Horse – Katy Sugar Lena / Cauy Bennett

Open Speed Horse – KCS Rieke / Todd Heinrichs

Amateur Speed Horse – Dunnits Gold King / Jane Hatfield

Senior Youth Speed Horse – Katy Sugar Lena / Cauy Bennett

Thanks To All Of Our 2018 World Round-Up Sponsors.

Many of the beautiful photos from last year's FQHR World Round-Up were provided by Smart Chex Photography. These and other images from the Round-Up are available for purchase on their website.

Designed and created by DDM Marketing & Communications.